12 Best Hot Drinks at Starbucks for Any Taste

0
1075
Best Hot Drinks at Starbucks to order

It’s December. Winter. As a highly chilly person, I love drinking something hot on winter days. So, in this article, I will look at the best hot drinks at Starbucks. The list I have prepared contains some of the new Starbucks hot drinks for 2021. 

As a surprise, I have prepared a table with all the hot drinks offered by Starbucks (104 in total for 2021). You will find nutrition stats from the Starbucks website in the table.

If you are looking for hot drinks and those high in caffeine, you can also see the strongest coffee at Starbucks.

With that said, let’s start.

TABLE OF CONTENTS:

  1. Best Hot Drinks at Starbucks [LIST]
    1. Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
    2. Peppermint Mocha
    3. Caramel Brulée Latte
    4. Apple Crisp Macchiato
    5. Pumpkin Spice Latte
    6. Caramel Ribbon Crunch Frappuccino® Drink
    7. Strawberry Funnel Cake Frappuccino® Drink
    8. Caramel Brulée Frappuccino® drink
    9. Salted Caramel Mocha Frappuccino
    10. Peppermint Mocha Frappuccino
    11. Caramel Apple Spice
    12. Mocha Cookie Crumble Frappuccino
  2. Hot Drinks at Starbucks [COMPLETE LIST]
  3. F.A.Q.

Best Hot Drinks at Starbucks [LIST]

There are several Starbucks cup Sizes, but I present data on the Grande size in the table. 

HOT DRINKS AT STARBUCKSCAFFEINECALORIESCHOLESTEROLFAT SUGAR
Toasted White Chocolate Mocha150 mg42050 mg15 g55 g
Peppermint Mocha175 mg44045 mg16 g54 g
Caramel Brulée Latte150 mg41050 mg14 g48 g
Apple Crisp Macchiato150 mg30025 mg7 g45 g
Pumpkin Spice Latte150 mg37050 mg14 g50 g
Caramel Ribbon Crunch Frappuccino® Drink85 mg47065 mg22 g60 g
Strawberry Funnel Cake Frappuccino® Drink85 mg41060 mg20 g51 g
Caramel Brulée Frappuccino® drink90 mg40045 mg15 g58 g
Salted Caramel Mocha Frappuccino100 mg42045 mg15 g63 g
Peppermint Mocha Frappuccino110 mg43045 mg16 g63 g
Caramel Apple Spice0 mg38025 mg8 g70 g
Mocha Cookie Crumble Frappuccino95 mg48060 mg24 g55 g
Best Hot Drinks at Starbucks + Nutrition Facts

Toasted White Chocolate Mocha

The ingredients for this hot drink are:

  • Milk
  • Brewed Espresso
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha Sauce

Topped with:

  • Whipped Cream
  • Holiday Sugar Sparkles

Peppermint Mocha

The ingredients for this drink are:

  • Milk
  • Brewed Espresso
  • Mocha Sauce

Topped with:

  • Whipped Cream
  • Dark Chocolate Curls

Caramel Brulée Latte

Ingredients are:

  • Milk
  • Brewed Espresso
  • Caramel Brulee Sauce

Topped with:

  • Whipped Cream
  • Caramel Brulee Topping

Apple Crisp Macchiato

The ingredients for this hot drink are:

  • Milk
  • Brewed Espresso
  • Apple Brown Sugar Syrup

Topped with:

  • Spiced Apple Drizzle

Pumpkin Spice Latte

The ingredients are:

  • Milk
  • Brewed Espresso
  • Pumpkin Spice Sauce

Topped with:

  • Whipped Cream
  • Pumpkin Spice Topping

Caramel Ribbon Crunch Frappuccino® Drink

The ingredients for Caramel Ribbon Crunch Frappuccino® Drink are:

  • Milk
  • Ice
  • Coffee
  • Coffee Frappuccino Syrup
  • Dark Caramel Sauce

Topped with:

  • Whipped Cream
  • Caramel Sugar Topping

Strawberry Funnel Cake Frappuccino® Drink

The ingredients for Strawberry Funnel Cake Frappuccino® Drink are:

  • Milk
  • Ice
  • Coffee
  • Coffee Frappuccino Syrup
  • Strawberry Puree Sauce

Topped with:

  • Whipped Cream
  • Funnel Cake Syrup
  • Powdered Sugar Funnel Cake Pieces

Caramel Brulée Frappuccino® drink

The ingredients for Caramel Brulée Frappuccino® drink are:

  • Milk
  • Ice
  • Coffee
  • Coffee Frappuccino Syrup
  • Strawberry Puree Sauce

Topped with:

  • Whipped Cream
  • Funnel Cake Syrup
  • Powdered Sugar Funnel Cake Pieces

Salted Caramel Mocha Frappuccino

The ingredients for Salted Caramel Mocha Frappuccino are:

  • Milk
  • Ice
  • Coffee
  • Coffee Frappuccino Syrup
  • Mocha Sauce
  • Toffee Nut Syrup

Topped with:

  • Whipped Cream
  • Caramel Sauce
  • Sea Salt Topping

Peppermint Mocha Frappuccino

The ingredients for this hot drink are:

  • Milk
  • Ice
  • Coffee
  • Coffee Frappuccino Syrup
  • Mocha Sauce
  • Peppermint Syrup

Topped with:

  • Whipped Cream
  • Dark Chocolate Curls

Caramel Apple Spice

The ingredients are:

  • Apple Juice
  • Cinnamon Dolce Syrup

Topped with:

  • Whipped Cream
  • Caramel Sauce

Mocha Cookie Crumble Frappuccin

The ingredients for Cookie Crumble Frappuccino are:

  • Milk
  • Ice
  • Coffee
  • Coffee Frappuccino Syrup
  • Mocha Sauce

Topped with:

  • Whipped Cream
  • Chocolate Cookie Grind Topping
  • Frappuccino Chips

Hot Drinks at Starbucks [COMPLETE LIST]

I have prepared for you and a complete list of 104 hot drinks that you can order at Starbucks.

At the end of 2021, they have added and several new drinks. Perhaps because of the cold weather 😀

All the nutrition stats are from the Starbucks website and for Grande Cup Size.

HOT DRINKS AT STARBUCKSCAFFEINECALORIESCHOLESTEROLFATSUGAR
HOT COFFEES
Caffè Americano22515000
Blonde Roast3605000
Caffè Misto15011015410
Featured Starbucks® Dark Roast Coffee2605000
Pike Place® Roast3105000
Decaf Pike Place® Roast255000
Cappuccino15014020512
Flat White195220351117
Honey Almondmilk Flat White2251700524
Pumpkin Spice Latte150390501450
Honey Oatmilk Latte17027001028
Caffè Latte15019030718
Cinnamon Dolce Latte150340501440
Starbucks Reserve® Latte135230351218
Starbucks Reserve® Hazelnut Bianco Latte135380351836
Starbucks® Blonde Vanilla Latte17025025635
Apple Crisp Macchiato15030025745
Caramel Macchiato15025025733
Caffè Mocha175370451535
Starbucks Reserve® Dark Chocolate Mocha135320351433
White Chocolate Mocha150430501853
Hawai‘i Ka‘u Clover® Starbucks Reserve /
Clover® Starbucks Reserve® Costa Rica Naranjo /
Bolivia Sol de la Mañana Clover® Starbucks Reserve /
Rwanda Hingakawa Clover® Starbucks Reserve /
Clover® Starbucks Reserve® Vietnam Da Lat
19510000
Clover Brewed® Starbucks Willow Blend /
Veranda Blend® Clover
34010000
Organic Yukon Blend® Clover / Ethiopia Clover /
Caffé Verona® Clover / Clover Brewed®
Guatemala Antigua / Kenya Clover /
Clover Brewed® Breakfast Blend /
Clover Brewed® Pike Place® Roast
38010000
Decaf Espresso Roast Clover®2510000
HOT DRINKS
Hot Chocolate25370501637
White Hot Chocolate0440551955
Caramel Apple Spice038025870
Steamed Apple Juice02200050
Pumpkin Spice Crème0400551552
Cinnamon Dolce Crème0360551542
Steamed Milk020030819
Vanilla Crème0350501443
Toasted White Hot Chocolate (NEW 2021)0430501657
Peppermint White Hot Chocolate (NEW 2021)0520501974
Peppermint Hot Chocolate (NEW 2021)25440451656
Chestnut Praline Crème (NEW 2021)0350551541
Peppermint White Hot Chocolate (NEW 2021)0520501974
FRAPPUCINO BLENDED BEVERAGES
Pumpkin Spice Frappuccino® Blended Beverage100420501565
Apple Crisp Frappuccino® Blended Beverage85460602067
Strawberry Funnel Cake Frappuccino®
Blended Beverage
85410602051
Mocha Cookie Crumble Frappuccino®
Blended Beverage
95480602455
Caramel Ribbon Crunch Frappuccino®
Blended Beverage
85470652260
Espresso Frappuccino® Blended Beverage15521052.542
Caffè Vanilla Frappuccino® Blended Beverage95400451464
Caramel Frappuccino® Blended Beverage90380501654
Coffee Frappuccino® Blended Beverage9523010345
Mocha Frappuccino® Blended Beverage100370451551
Java Chip Frappuccino® Blended Beverage105440601845
White Chocolate Mocha Frappuccino® Blended Beverage95420451761
Pumpkin Spice Crème Frappuccino® Blended Beverage0360501647
Apple Crisp Crème Frappuccino® Blended Beverage0400652150
Strawberry Funnel Cake Crème Frappuccino®
Blended Beverage
0380652141
Chocolate Cookie Crumble Crème Frappuccino15460652546
Caramel Ribbon Crunch Crème Frappuccino®
Blended Beverage
0420702246
Strawberry Crème Frappuccino®Blended Beverage0370501651
Chai Crème Frappuccino®Blended Beverage40340501645
Double Chocolaty Chip Crème Frappuccino®
Blended Beverage
15410502047
Vanilla Bean Crème Frappuccino®
Blended Beverage
0380501652
White Chocolate Crème Frappuccino®
Blended Beverage
0350501849
Sugar Cookie Almondmilk Frappuccino®
Blended Beverage
(NEW 2021)
105370351358
Toasted White Chocolate Mocha Frappuccino®
Blended Beverage (NEW 2021)
95420451664
Peppermint White Chocolate Mocha Frappuccino®
Blended Beverage (NEW 2021)
100470451773
Caramel Brulée Frappuccino® Blended Beverage
(NEW 2021)
90400451558
Peppermint Mocha Frappuccino® Blended Beverage
(NEW 2021)
110430451663
Sugar Cookie Almondmilk Crème Frappuccino®
Blended Beverage (NEW 2021)
0310351443
Peppermint White Chocolate Crème Frappuccino®
Blended Beverage (NEW 2021)
0420501858
Peppermint Mocha Crème Frappuccino®
Blended Beverage
(NEW 2021)
10390501850
Caramel Brulée Crème Frappuccino®
Blended Beverage
(NEW 2021)
0380501649
Chestnut Praline Crème Frappuccino®
Blended Beverage
(NEW 2021)
0340501643
Toasted White Chocolate Crème Frappuccino®
Blended Beverage (NEW 2021)
0390501752
HOT TEASMatcha Tea Latte
Chai Tea Latte95240204.542
Chai Tea / Earl Grey Tea / Royal English Breakfast Tea400000
London Fog Tea Latte4018015429
Royal English Breakfast Tea Latte4015015421
Emperor’s Clouds & Mist®160000
Matcha Tea Latte8024025732
Honey Citrus Mint Tea161300030
Jade Citrus Mint® Brewed Tea400000
Mint Majesty® / Peach Tranquility®00000
Hot Drinks at Starbucks + Nutrition Facts

F.A.Q.

What are the sweetest hot drinks at Starbucks?

The sweetest hot drink at Starbucks is Peppermint White Hot Chocolate from 2021. The sugar content is 73 for a Grande Cup Size.

Here is a list of the sweetest hot drinks at Starbucks for a Grande cup:

  • Peppermint White Hot Chocolate (NEW 2021) – 74 sugar
  • Peppermint White Chocolate Mocha Frappuccino® Blended Beverage (NEW 2021) – 73 sugar
  • Caramel Apple Spice – 70 sugar
  • Apple Crisp Frappuccino® Blended Beverage – 67 sugar
  • Pumpkin Spice Frappuccino® Blended Beverage – 65 sugar
  • Caffè Vanilla Frappuccino® Blended Beverage – 64 sugar
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha Frappuccino® Blended Beverage (NEW 2021) – 64 sugar
  • Peppermint Mocha Frappuccino® Blended Beverage (NEW 2021) – 63 sugar
  • White Chocolate Mocha Frappuccino® Blended Beverage – 61 sugar
  • Caramel Ribbon Crunch Frappuccino® Blended Beverage – 60 sugar
  • Sugar Cookie Almondmilk Frappuccino® Blended Beverage (NEW 2021) – 58 sugar
  • Caramel Brulée Frappuccino® Blended Beverage (NEW 2021) – – 58 sugar
  • Peppermint White Chocolate Crème Frappuccino® Blended Beverage (NEW 2021) – 58 sugar
  • Toasted White Hot Chocolate (NEW 2021) – 57 sugar
  • Peppermint Hot Chocolate (NEW 2021) – 56 sugar

Is there a hot macchiato?

Hot Macchiato is traditionally an espresso-based hot drink. At Starbucks, you can find:

  • Apple Crisp Macchiato
  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Espresso Macchiato

Starbucks also offers cold versions of Macchiato. These are:

  • Iced Apple Crisp Macchiato
  • Iced Apple Crisp Macchiato

Hot drinks at starbucks without coffee?

  • Peppermint White Hot Chocolate (NEW 2021)
  • Caramel Apple Spice
  • Peppermint White Chocolate Crème Frappuccino® Blended Beverage (NEW 2021)
  • Toasted White Hot Chocolate (NEW 2021)
  • White Hot Chocolate
  • Pumpkin Spice Crème
  • Vanilla Bean Crème Frappuccino® Blended Beverage
  • Toasted White Chocolate Crème Frappuccino® Blended Beverage (NEW 2021)
  • Strawberry Crème Frappuccino® Blended Beverage
  • Steamed Apple Juice
  • Apple Crisp Crème Frappuccino® Blended Beverage
  • White Chocolate Crème Frappuccino® Blended Beverage
  • Caramel Brulée Crème Frappuccino® Blended Beverage (NEW 2021)
  • Pumpkin Spice Crème Frappuccino® Blended Beverage
  • Caramel Ribbon Crunch Crème Frappuccino® Blended Beverage
  • Vanilla Crème
  • Sugar Cookie Almondmilk Crème Frappuccino® Blended Beverage (NEW 2021)
  • Chestnut Praline Crème Frappuccino® Blended Beverage (NEW 2021)
  • Cinnamon Dolce Crème
  • Chestnut Praline Crème (NEW 2021)
  • Strawberry Funnel Cake Crème Frappuccino® Blended Beverage
  • Steamed Milk
  • Mint Majesty® / Peach Tranquility®

Those hot drinks at Starbucks do not contain any caffeine. There are other caffeine-free Starbucks drinks that you can order if you are looking and for something cold.

Skinny hot drinks at Starbucks

Skinny Hot Drinks at Starbucks with less than 15 Calories in a Grande Cup:

  • Mint Majesty® / Peach Tranquility® – 0 Calories
  • Emperor’s Clouds & Mist® – 0 Calories
  • Chai Tea / Earl Grey Tea / Royal English Breakfast Tea – 0 Calories
  • Jade Citrus Mint® Brewed Tea – 0 Calories
  • Decaf Pike Place® Roast – 5 Calories
  • Featured Starbucks® Dark Roast Coffee – 5 Calories
  • Pike Place® Roast – 5 Calories
  • Blonde Roast – 5 Calories
  • Decaf Espresso Roast Clover® – 10 Calories
  • Hawai‘i Ka‘u Clover® Starbucks Reserve – 10 Calories
  • Clover® Starbucks Reserve® Costa Rica Naranjo – 10 Calories
  • Bolivia Sol de la Mañana Clover® Starbucks Reserve – 10 Calories
  • Rwanda Hingakawa Clover® Starbucks Reserve – 10 Calories
  • Clover® Starbucks Reserve® Vietnam Da Lat – 10 Calories
  • Clover Brewed® Starbucks Willow Blend / Veranda Blend® Clover – 10 Calories
  • Organic Yukon Blend® Clover / Ethiopia Clover / Caffé Verona® Clover / Clover Brewed® Guatemala Antigua / Kenya Clover / Clover Brewed® Breakfast Blend / Clover Brewed® Pike Place® Roast – 10 Calories
  • Caffè Americano – 15 Calories

There are a lot of healthy Starbucks drinks that you can order.

CONCLUSION

I tried to choose not only the best hot drinks available at Starbucks but also all their hot drinks. As you can see, their new drinks from 2021 have been added to the list. I hope you had the opportunity to enjoy them 🙂

What is your favorite hot drink at Starbucks?

Comments are closed.